?

Log in

 
 
26 January 2009 @ 03:16 pm
 
* I haven't updated in a week because well there wasn't nothing to tell tbh.I had a paceful week
*I saw Twilight last friday (I know last person on earth but hey! it's not my fault living in a stupid town which is always behind)the only thing i wanted to see where the sparkles,my opinion: they are so lame,they could have tried a little bit harder
*yesterday i went to the river with my friends,we almost couldn't find a place to park it was so crowded but eventually people started to leave and we stayed there listening to music and telling jokes
*Ariane is eating my brains I know she cockblocks you 100 times but it's frustrating lol anyway a nice way of spending my time
*I'm going with my sister to the south on thursday night.I'm so exited but I still have to do a lot of things before so this week I'll be running a lot
*geraldane I got your letter! :) I'll answer you before I leave

*I want to read more so I want you guys recommend me some books,I'm open to anything exept romance (not danielle steel please)

Have a nice day!
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
la_maga_86: bottonla_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC)
never heard of them,I'll check them for sure
(Deleted comment)
la_maga_86: sadla_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
at least you did her.the bitch don't allow me not even a kiss but she let me swim naked in the pool
(Deleted comment)
la_maga_86la_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 06:17 pm (UTC)
she's based on smeyer I'm sure
(Deleted comment)
la_maga_86: krissong1la_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
I'm adding all of them to my list :)
Juju: Fire Icepekenajuju on January 26th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
Read "Book Thief", it's soooooooooooooooo cute! Awesome book, I cried my eyes out!

I'm still chagrined tat you didn't get my xmas card.

Stupid Brazilian post offices....
la_maga_86: sadla_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 06:17 pm (UTC)
your mail post office fail :(
Juju: Sadpekenajuju on January 26th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
And it was such a cute card.....
la_maga_86: cryingla_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
:(
(Deleted comment)
la_maga_86la_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
she pretend to be hard to get but I have seen the things she does,I hate her
Fuzzy Rush: kstew?ahashahake on January 26th, 2009 06:46 pm (UTC)
FUCK ARIANE. the bitch cockblocked my comp and i couldnt download the game. >=| NOT COOL.

OO. if you want some LULZ-y books David Sedaris makes some serious LOL books. I read "Holidays on Ice" by him and i was laughing so hard everyone thought i was a nutcase.

la_maga_86: kristen sweetla_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
lol we are so adicted to the stupid game.

ty for recommend me the book,I haven't read humor lately

Edited at 2009-01-26 06:49 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
la_maga_86: bottonla_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
thank you!
(Deleted comment)
la_maga_86: laughingla_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
maybe she's scared because so many people want to do her lol
Yuliai_we_you on January 26th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
UGH ARIANE
la_maga_86: cryingla_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
.
Donnaitsxnotxeasy on January 26th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
urgh. the sparkles. lulz
la_maga_86la_maga_86 on January 26th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
they were really crappy
your little heart is worth so much more than $6crazycorgilady on January 27th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
You are not the last person to see it. ;)

I STILL HAVEN'T!

I still say that bitch ain't getting any of my money. :D
la_maga_86: badassla_maga_86 on January 27th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
I'm so proud of you! :)

I couldn't help myself.

I heard you have skype now add me:romina1250I'm not around lately but I'll be after my vacation
your little heart is worth so much more than $6crazycorgilady on January 27th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
lol who let the cat out of the bag...;)

JK, adding you right now. :D
la_maga_86: krissong1la_maga_86 on January 27th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
lol some of the girls were in the chat the other day and they know you were my pencilpal and told me
Real or not real?: kstew/laughingprettymagic on January 27th, 2009 03:20 am (UTC)
lol the sparkles really are SOO lame!
and omg someone needs to teach me how to fuck ariane because i gave up after like 5mins haha
la_maga_86: cryingla_maga_86 on January 27th, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)
i took her out for dinner
I took her to the museum
i took her to the beach
i took her to dance

nothing worked.... I'm thinkg the inventors of the game asked smeyer advice to developed it


Edited at 2009-01-27 03:27 am (UTC)
Real or not real?: kstew/huh/hairgrabprettymagic on January 27th, 2009 04:00 am (UTC)
i cant even get her out of the house! UGH
girl on fire: twilightcajole on January 27th, 2009 01:52 pm (UTC)
you saw twilight aaaaaaah! :D <3
la_maga_86: talkingla_maga_86 on January 27th, 2009 05:46 pm (UTC)
and i wanna see it again
stillsoproudstillsoproud on January 27th, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC)
Lol Twilight isn't out here yet, and even though i've seen it, i'm going to the movies just for the hell of it :-D

Ariane is a cockblocker I hate her, lol
la_maga_86la_maga_86 on January 28th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
I wanted to see the sparkles lol
and I enjoyed the kiss so much better :)